Jojoba Beauty Oil 50ml Bottle with Pipette
FREE Shipping On All Orders
- Satisfaction Guaranteed
- No Hassle Refunds
- Secure Payments
- Delivery 3 to 7 Working Days
Pure jojoba oil can be used directly on the skin to assist in fighting wrinkles and to moisturise extra dry or old skin as well as skin plagued with many other ailments or problems. It assists in minimising lines and wrinkles and can actually help to rejuvenate the skin and encourage new cell growth without clogging the skin with greasy oil. Jojoba oil will not block pores or hair follicles which remain open so they can function freely and not cause blackheads or promote acne. It is suspected that jojoba oil tricks the skin into stopping the production of sebum by somehow mimicking it. This also means that jojoba oil will assist in breaking down sebum in clogged pores and the sebum can mix well with jojoba oil without sealing off the skin pores. Dermatologists have also reported jojoba oil as being non-irritating for use on acne, spots and blemishes. Jojoba oil is rapidly absorbed by the skin and another remarkable property is that it is non-greasy and leaves no oily after-feel making it a wonderful skin oil or massage base. This is one of the most popular oils we sell due to its all round benefits including fighting wrinkles as well as dry, or oily skin. Jojoba oil assists in fighting lines due to dryness and keeps the skin supple and soft. It is made from a bean and the resultant jojoba oil is golden coloured, odourless, non-allergic and actually a liquid wax which can solidify easily, if that happens just place bottle in a warm place or warm water for a few moments. The chemical content of jojoba oil is very much like that of the sperm whale oil, you could see jojoba oil as the vegetarian substitute for sperm whale oil. Simply place a few drops of pure jojoba oil in your palms, rub hands together and gently massage the oil into your clean skin or use it as carrier oil adding essential oils for fragrance. © Please do not copy text. Avena product description – Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis).
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.